Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Elizabeth Abbgy, Windermere Professional Partners and Century 21 Northwest
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Elizabeth Abbgy, Windermere Professional Partners and Century 21 Northwest 31809 84th Avenue S Roy, WA 98580
Sold on 10/27/2023
$200,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/27/2023
10/27/2023
Taxes
$2,066(2023)
$2,066(2023)
Lot Size
4.79 acres
4.79 acres
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1971
1971
Listed By
Elizabeth Abbgy, Windermere Professional Partners
Bought with
Devin Gordon, Century 21 Northwest
Devin Gordon, Century 21 Northwest
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:48 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:48 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 720 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 04, 2023
Price Changed
$275,000
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 09, 2023
Price Changed
$285,000
-8%
-$24,900
Jul 28, 2023
Listed
$309,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 22:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description